2015 Results
PAST WINNERS
SM
Top 5
Angler
Team
Weight
 
SM Kid
Angler
Weight
1st
John Collins
Not a Chance
7.656
 
1st
Finn Humphries
1.470
2nd
Drew Bordeaux
Outrage
5.860
 
2nd
Wesley Gladkowski
1.058
3rd
Patrick Field
Just Rite
4.950
 
3rd
Luke Johnston
1.024
4th
Saylor Owens
Flat Broke
4.752
 
4th
Banks Scaffe
0.896
5th
Cason Collins
Hot Bite
4.500
 
5th
Sunny Scott
0.836
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SM TWT
Angler
Team
Weight
 
SM Junior
Angler
Weight
1st
John Collins
Not A Chance
7.656
 
1st
Saylor Owens
4.752
2nd
Drew Bordeaux
Outrage
5.860
 
2nd
Cason Collins
4.5
3rd
Patrick Field
Just Right
4.950
 
3rd
Tyler Stox
3.264
 
 
 
 
 
4th
Emma Dorsey
1.360
Artificial Lure Top 5
Angler
Team
Weight
 
5th
William Gladkowski
1.306
1st
Hannah Jolly
Off the Hook
3.812
 
 
 
 
2nd
Finn Humphries
Kia Ora
1.470
 
Artifical Lure Kids
Angler
Weight
3rd
Dan Koch
Red Hobie
1.156
 
1st
Finn Humphries
1.470
4th
George Wooten
H20Lu
1.046
 
2nd
Luke Johnston
1.024
5th
Luke Johnson
K-Raft
1.024
 
3rd
Banks Scaffe
0.896
 
 
 
 
 
4th
Sunny Scott
0.836
 
 
 
 
 
5th
Carolina Beaver
0.802
SM Lady
Angler
Weight
 
Artificial Lure Juniors
Angler
Weight
1st Place
Sabrina Ebron
4.030
 
1st Place
Emma Dorsey
1.360
2nd Place
Hannah Jolly
3.812
 
2nd Place
Susanna Segrave
0.860
3rd Place
Emily Sykes
3.360
 
3rd Place
Isabella Toscholog
0.840
 
 
 
 
4th Place
Zane Humphries
0.836
SM Master
Angler
Weight
 
5th Place
Caroline Beaver
0.802
1st Place
Dewey Bordeaux
4.386
 
 
 
 
2nd Place
George Wooten
1.046
 
5 Fish Aggregate
Team
Weight
3rd Place
Royce Poythress
0.722
 
1st Place
Off the Hook
8.668
 
 
 
 
2nd Place
Red Hobie
4.896
Flounder
Angler
Weight
 
3rd Place
Sea Gravy
3.930
1st Place
Jeremy Collins
2.306
 
 
 
 
2nd Place
Tyler Lambeth
1.828
 
Bluefish
Angler
Weight
 
 
 
 
1st
Camden Kraft
1.024
King Mackerel
Angler
Weight
 
2nd
Kristina Jones
0.868
1st
Nicholas Joyner
10.83
 
3rd
Sunny Scott
0.812
2nd
Andrew Snell
5.314
       
3rd
Rand Fisher
5.272
 
Dolphin
Angler
Weight
        1st
Blake Martin
15.15
        2nd
Alex Westbrook
13.90
 
 
 
 
3rd
Alecia Gurkins
13.65
2016 Results
SM Top 5
Angler
Team
Weight
 
SM Kid
Angler
Weight
1st
Teri Tosto
Honeybun
5.765
 
1st
Vann Davis
5.100
2nd
Vann Davis
Davis Appraisal Service
5.100
 
2nd
Rylee Tosto
4.830
3rd
Barbara Melton
Grady White 20'
5.100
 
3rd
Cason Collins
4.005
4th
Tyler Stox
Ricky Bobby
4.945
 
4th
Nicholas Kerr
3.520
5th
Nathan Hamer
Smackerel
4.940
 
5th
Hunter Kraft
1.850
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SM TWT
Angler
Weight
 
 
SM Junior
Angler
Weight
1st
Teri Tosto
5.765
 
 
1st
Tyler Stox
4.945
2nd
Vann Davis
5.100
 
 
2nd
Nathan Hamer
4.940
3rd
Nathan Hamer
4.940
 
 
3rd
Adam Dietrich
4.595
 
 
 
 
 
4th
Sam Sanderson
4.140
SM Fly
Angler
Weight
 
 
5th
Hunter Draughon
3.050
1st
Joey Hester
1.645
 
 
 
 
 
2nd
Jan Willis
1.490
 
 
Artificial Lure Kid
Angler
Weight
3rd
Kennan Hester
1.355
 
 
1st
Tilla Segrave
1.740
 
 
 
 
 
2nd
Wade McCallum
1.370
Artificial Lure Top 5
Angler
Weight
 
 
3rd
Laura Grace Segrave
1.340
1st
Hunter Draughon
3.050
 
 
4th
J J McCallum
1.255
2nd
Tilla Segrave
1.740
 
 
5th
Thomas Segrave
1.215
3rd
Zachary White
1.565
 
 
 
 
 
4th
Caroline Beaver
1.455
 
 
 
 
 
5th
Grace Barnes
1.415
 
 
 
 
 
Artificial Lure Junior
Angler
Weight
 
King Mackerel
Angler
Weight
1st
Hunter Draughon
3.050
 
1st
Justin Lewis
21.300
2nd
Carolina Beaver
1.455
 
2nd
John Schmidt
5.595
3rd
Grace Barnes
1.415
 
3rd
Lauren Rimmer
2.285
4th
Katie Yarborough
1.375
 
 
 
 
5th
Emma Suber
1.275
 
Dolphin
Angler
Weight
 
 
 
 
1st
Jeremy Williams
16.52
SM Master
Angler
Weight
 
2nd
Jason Mercado
7.86
1st
Richard Hall
4.910
 
3rd
Ed Sandke
2.34
2nd
David Harrell
3.845
 
 
 
 
3rd
Walt Dillon
2.545
 
Bluefish
Angler
Weight
 
 
 
 
1st
Hunter Moore
1.550
SM Ladies
Angler
Weight
 
2nd
Jackson Wade
1.480
1st
Teri Tosto
5.765
 
3rd
John Hadley
1.370
2nd
Barbara Melton
5.100
 
 
 
 
3rd
Angela Davis
5.00
 
Flounder
Angler
Weight
 
 
 
 
1st
Jim Massengill
3.260
Artificial Lure Junior
Angler
Weight
 
King Mackerel
Angler
Weight
1st
Caleb Thomas
1.40
 
1st
Alex Bray
15.10
2nd
Samantha Wainwright
1.40
 
2nd
Kay Abrams
7.08
3rd
Tilla Segrave
1.34
 
3rd
Teri Tosto
5.90
4th
Wade McCallum
1.32
 
 
 
 
5th
Susanna Segrave
1.30
 
Dolphin
Angler
Weight
 
 
 
 
1st
Charles Fuchs
14.86
SM Master
Angler
Weight
 
2nd
Heath Brown
9.74
1st
Barbara Melton
5.68
 
3rd
Caleb G.
8.90
2nd
Jim Thompson
4.12
 
 
 
 
3rd
Ed Ham
0.86
 
Bluefish
Angler
Weight
 
 
 
 
1st
Jan Willis
1.84
SM Ladies
Angler
Weight
 
2nd
Jeffrey McCallum
1.82
1st
Barbara Melton
5.68
 
3rd
Parker Wooten
1.12
2nd
Meredith Cole
5.60
 
 
 
 
3rd
Angela Davis
4.160
5.00
 
Flounder
Angler
Weight
       
1st
Caleb Bedford
2.56
       
2nd
Brian Hudson
2.06
 
 
 
 
3rd
Gary Maas
1.92
2014 Results
ALL PROCEEDS BENEFIT
CARTERET COMMUNITY COLLEGE STUDENTS & PROGRAMS.
SM Top 5
Angler
Team
Weight
 
SM Kid
Angler
Weight
1st
Trey Carroll
Got Em
8.06
 
1st
Vann Davis
5.100
2nd
Chad Morgan
Fish Hook
6.02
 
2nd
Rylee Tosto
4.830
3rd
Barbara Melton
Grady White 20'
5.68
 
3rd
Cason Collins
4.005
4th
Rylee Tosto
Honeybun
5.52
 
4th
Nicholas Kerr
3.520
5th
Vann Davis
Miss Behavin Again
5.12
 
5th
Hunter Kraft
1.850
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SM TWT
Angler
Weight
 
 
SM Junior
Angler
Weight
1st
Chad Morgan
6.02
 
 
1st
Chase Hudson
4.945
2nd
Barbara Melton
5.68
 
 
2nd
Nathan Hamer
4.940
3rd
Rylee Tosto
5.52
 
 
3rd
Adam Dietrich
4.595
 
 
 
 
 
4th
Sam Sanderson
4.140
SM Fly
Angler
Weight
 
 
5th
Hunter Draughon
3.050
1st
Jan Willis
0.88
 
 
 
 
 
2nd
N/A
 
 
 
Artificial Lure Kid
Angler
Weight
3rd
N/A
 
 
 
1st
Hunter Kraft
1.26
 
 
 
 
 
2nd
Thomas Segrave
1.14
Artificial Lure Top 5
Angler
Weight
 
 
3rd
Hannah Hood
1.06
1st
Jeff McCallum
1.96
 
 
4th
Finn Humphries
1.04
2nd
Caleb Thomas
1.40
 
 
5th
N/A
 
3rd
Samantha Wainwright
1.40
 
 
 
 
 
4th
Daniel Koch
1.38
 
 
 
 
 
5th
Tilla Segrave
1.34
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2015 Results